↑ Return to Calendars

Monthly Calendar

Iowa Masonic Monthly Calendar – updated 12/01/2014
Monthly Calendar pdf

* Grand Master will be Present

** Grand Lodge Officers will be Present

 

 

 

December: – 2014

 *2 – Sioux City – Stated Communication for Tyrian Lodge No. 508 (Personal)

  3 – Des Moines – Regional School starting at 5:30 PM, hosted by East Gate Lodge No. 630.

  4 – Lucas – Regional School starting at 9:00 AM, hosted by Paul Revere Lodge No. 638.

 *6 – Cedar Rapids – Certified Optional Mentoring Training to be held at the Cedar Rapids Scottish Rite, 616 A Avenue NE, Cedar Rapids, starting at 8:30 AM.

 *13 – Altoona Certified Optional Mentoring Training to be held at King David Lodge No. 407, 707 8th Street, Altoona, starting at 8:30 AM.

**13 – Des MoinesConstituting Ceremony for Legacy Lodge No. 682 at the Des Moines Scottish Rite building, 519 Park St, Des Moines, starting at 5:00 PM.

 *25 – Merry Christmas

 *27 – Davenport – Feast of the Holy Saints John. (Personal)

 

January – 2015

1 - Happy New Year!

6 - Ottumwa – Secretary Conference hosted by Ottumwa Lodge No. 16, 611 E Pennsylvania 1:00 P.M.

*6 – Sioux City - Stated Communication for Tyrian Lodge No. 508 (Personal)

*7 – Cedar Rapids – Trustees Meeting, Iowa Library and Museums 813 First Avenue, 10:00 A.M.

**7 – Mason City – Grand Lodge Reception and Third Degree hosted by Benevolence Lodge No. 145, 304 1st Street SE. 4:00 P.M. Social Hour, 5:00 P. M. First Section, 6:00 P.M. Dinner, 7:00 P.M. Reception and Second Section of the Third Degree. G.L.O. Dark business suits.

8 – Bettendorf – Secretary Conference hosted by Hamilton Lodge No. 664, 2412 Grant Street 6:30 P.M.

10 – Sioux City – Certified Optional Mentoring Training

10 – Des Moines – Iowa Conference on Masonic Cooperation hosted by Des Moines Scottish Rite, 519 Park Street, 10:00 A.M.

13 – Guttenburg – Secretary Conference hosted by Prairie La Port Lodge No. 147, 130 S 1st Street 6:30 P.M.

14 – Des Moines – Lodge Service Committee Meeting

15 – Des Moines – Secretary Conference hosted by South Gate Lodge No. 657, 1111 Randolph 6:30 P.M.

17 – Spencer – Secretary Conference hosted by Evening Shade Lodge No. 312, 103 E 4th Street 10:00 A.M.

19 – Avoca – Secretary Conference hosted by Mount Nebo Lodge No. 297, 107 ½ High Street 6:30 P.M.

20 – Bedford – Secretary Conference hosted by Taylor Lodge No. 156, 617 Court 6:30 P.M.

21 – Sioux City – Secretary Conference hosted by Landmark Lodge No. 103, 4110 Morningside Avenue 6:30 P.M.

22 – Carroll – Secretary Conference hosted by Signet Lodge No. 264, 2002 N Highway 71, 6:30 P.M.

26 – Hampton – Secretary Conference hosted by Anchor Lodge No. 191, 720 7th Avenue NE, 6:30 P.M.

27 – Cedar Rapids – Secretary Conference hosted by Iowa Masonic Library, 813 First Avenue SE, 6:30 P.M.

29 – Burlington – Secretary Conference hosted by Des Moines Lodge No. 1, 401 N 5th Street, 6:30 P.M.